Privacy and Cookies Policy

Privacy Policy

Data Protection Policy for housing.laureatedesign.it web users.
This Privacy Policy aims at stating clearly the methods of personal data processing related to users/visitors to this website.
This information is given in accordance with Article 13 of the Legislative Decree 196/03 – Code for the protection of personal data – to whoever is connecting to the following address: housing.laureatedesign.it. The websites is managed by Milanhousing S.a.s.
Milanhousing S.a.s. guarantees the respect of the law regarding the protection of personal data (Legislative Decree 196/03)
Web users and visitors must read carefully this Privacy Policy before sending any personal information and/or filling in any electronic forms posted on this website.

Data concerning website navigation
Computer systems and software procedures on which this website is based do not gather any information and/or personal data (they only gather quantitative data, such as the number of users and country of origin, etc.).
This data is used and processed only for statistical purposes (and therefore, anonymous) and to check if the website is working correctly. They are deleted as soon as they have been processed in such a way.
Data concerning web contacts are not stored for a period longer than seven days except for any requirement of checking computer crimes damaging the website.
No information coming from the web service will ever be either communicated or disseminated.
Data provided voluntarily by users/visitors
If users/visitors connecting to this website send their personal data in order to use some services or to make a booking requests, Milanhousing S.a.s gathers their addresses and/or any other personal data, which will be processed exclusively to fulfill the demand, or to provide the requested service.
Personal data provided by web users/visitors will be communicated to third parties only in case it is necessary to comply with their requests.

Data controller, data processors and positions of people in charge
The Data controller is Milanhousing S.a.s – headquartered in Via C. Darwin 20, 20143 Milan.
Inside the company, the personal data will be processed by the employees in charge of the function and because as “persons in charge of the processing” of personal data. They are under the control of the Data processor.

Rights of data subjects
The people to whom the personal data refers to, have the right to obtain a confirmation whether their data exists and are stored or not and to know about their content and origin, to check if their data are correct and to ask for their integration, update or correction (according to Article 7 of the Legislative Decree 196/03).
In accordance with that article, they have the right to have their data deleted, made anonymous or blocked if they are used in violation of the law. Furthermore, they can always oppose their processing in case of legitimate reasons.

Cookies Policy

Using this website, you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following Cookies Policy.

Cookies are small data files that are generated in the User’s computer and allow the User to store the information generated by their activity on the network.

Cookies used
Housing.laureatedesign.it website use some cookies to make the services easy to navigate and to ensure the efficient use of the web pages. The cookies used also help to improve the services provided to users, making their use more effective and enabling specific functions.
The websites use three types of cookies: session cookies, browsing cookies and analytical cookies (Google Analytics).
Session cookies
Session cookies are indispensable for managing the authentication of on-line services and reserved areas. The use of these cookies is strictly limited to the transmission of session ID, required to explore the website safely and efficiently. If you disable these cookies you will not be able to use some of the on-line services.
Browsing cookies
The main objective of browser cookies is to remember your choices, i.e. language and communication preferences, layout settings etc. The User has the option to delete such cookies before browsing other pages of the Website.
External monitoring cookies
Nuova Accademia srl uses Google Analytics by Google, Inc. (hereinafter “Google”) to generate statistics on the use of the website; Google Analytics uses (proprietary) cookies which do not memorize personal data. The information obtainable from the cookies on the use of the website by users (including IP addresses) is sent from the user’s browser to Google, with registered office in 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States, and deposited on the company’s servers.
By using the websites, you consent to the processing of your data by Google for the aforementioned methods and purposes.
According to the current terms of service, in its capacity as independent data controller Google will use this information to trace and examine the use of the website, produce reports on the website activities for the website operators and provide other services related to website activities, connection methods (mobile, PC, browser used etc.) and the search methods and access to the portal pages. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where so required by law or to third parties who process this information on behalf of Google. Google will not associate IP addresses to any other data in the possession of Google.
Consult Google’s privacy information for the Google Analytics service.
Find out more about the Google privacy rules.
Analytical cookies can be disabled without affecting navigation on the portal: to disable them, refer to the next section, “How to disable cookies via the browser configuration (opt-out)”.

How to disable cookies
You can deny consent to using cookies by selecting the appropriate setting in your browser, bear in mind that disabling cookies may affect the performance of certain sections of the website.